Your Gravesham Constituency Labour Party Officers

Chair: Shane Mochrie-Cox – chair@graveshamlabour.org.uk

Vice-Chair: Brian Sangha

Vice-Chair (Membership): Jean Christie

Secretary: Tony Rana – secretary@graveshamlabour.org.uk

Treasurer: Caroline Shelton

Women’s Officer: Sarah Gow

Policy Officer: Lenny Rolles

Campaign Coordinator: Tony Rana – campaigns@graveshamlabour.org.uk

BAME Officer: Tony Rana

Disability Officer: Lindsay Gordon

LGBT+ Officer: Ben Archell

Youth Officer: Grace Etherington

Trade Union Liaison: Paul Pretty

Political Education Officer – Dennis Nichols

Communications and Social Media Officer – Mollie Mulheran and Dan Baber (job share)

Leader of the Labour Group: John Burden

Deputy Leader of the Labour Group: Lee Croxton

To contact the Gravesham Labour Party Officers please use the following details:

Gravesham Labour Party, 24 Overcliffe, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 0EH. Phone: 01474 534395. Email: info@graveshamlabour.org.uk

Labour Party Kent County Councillors (Gravesham)

link to details of County Councillor Lauren Sullivan
County Councillor Lauren Sullivan

The Labour Party

Northfleet & Gravesend West Division

link to details of County Councillor John Patrick Burden
County Councillor John Burden

The Labour Party

Northfleet and Gravesend West Division

Please click on the links above to contact your Labour County Councillors

Labour Party Gravesham Borough Councillors

link to details of Cllr Gurdip Ram Bungar
Cllr Gurdip Ram Bungar

Central
The Worshipful the Mayor of Gravesham

link to details of Cllr John Burden
Cllr John Burden

Northfleet South
Leader of the Council

link to details of Cllr John Caller
Cllr John Caller

Westcourt
Deputy Mayor of Gravesham

link to details of Cllr Lee Croxton
Cllr Lee Croxton

Riverside
Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Operational Services

link to details of Cllr Brian Francis
Cllr Brian Francis

Singlewell

link to details of Cllr Sarah Gow
Cllr Sarah Gow

Singlewell

link to details of Cllr Baljit Hayre
Cllr Baljit Hayre

Pelham

link to details of Cllr Nirmal Khabra
Cllr Nirmal Khabra

Painters Ash

link to details of Cllr Lyn Milner
Cllr Lyn Milner

Riverside
Older Persons Champion

link to details of Cllr Shane Mochrie-Cox
Cllr Shane Mochrie-Cox

Coldharbour
Cabinet Member for Community & Leisure

link to details of Cllr Emma Morley
Cllr Emma Morley

Central

link to details of Cllr Elizabeth Mulheran
Cllr Elizabeth Mulheran

Northfleet South

link to details of Cllr Tony Rana
Cllr Tony Rana

Whitehill

link to details of Cllr Christina Rolles
Cllr Christina Rolles

Coldharbour

link to details of Cllr Lenny Rolles
Cllr Lenny Rolles

Riverside
Cabinet Member for Commercial

link to details of Cllr Brian Sangha
Cllr Brian Sangha

Pelham
Cabinet Member for Strategic Environment

link to details of Cllr Peter Scollard
Cllr Peter Scollard

Northfleet North

link to details of Cllr Gurbax Singh
Cllr Gurbax Singh

Northfleet North

link to details of Cllr Lauren Sullivan
Cllr Lauren Sullivan

Northfleet North

link to details of Cllr Narinder Singh Thandi
Cllr Narinder Singh Thandi

Northfleet South
Cabinet Member for Performance & Administration

link to details of Cllr Steve Thompson
Cllr Steve Thompson

Central

link to details of Cllr Jenny Wallace
Cllr Jenny Wallace

Pelham
Cabinet Member for Housing Services

Please click on the names / links above to contact your Labour Gravesham Borough Councillors.

Our CLP is Divided up into three Branches (known as Branch Labour Parties)

Northfleet Branch: comprised of all members in the Wards of: Northfleet North, Northfleet South, Coldharbour, Painters Ash, Istead Rise, Meopham North and Meopham South and Vigo.
Chair: Narinder Thandi, Vice-Chair: Lauren Sullivan, Branch Secretary (Acting): Shane Mochrie-Cox, Treasurer: Sohan Bhatti

Central Branch: comprised of all members in the Wards of: Pelham, Central and Riverside.
Chair: Leslie Christie, Vice-Chair: Lyn Milner Branch Secretary: Lee Croxton

Gravesend East Branch: comprised of all members in the Wards of: Westcourt, Chalk, Riverview, Higham, Shorne, Cobham and Luddesdown, Whitehill, Singlewell and Woodlands.
Chair: Ernie Brook, Vice-Chair: (Vacant), Branch Secretary: Martin Kilkie, Treasurer: Dennis Nichols

Link to Instagram Link to Twitter Link to YouTube Link to Facebook Link to LinkedIn Link to Snapchat Close Fax Website Location Phone Email Calendar Building Search