Gravesham Labour Party

Gravesham Labour Party - working hard for the people of Gravesham

Address

24 Overcliffe, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 0EH

View on Google Maps
Telephone
01474 534395
Email
info@graveshamlabour.org.uk

Your Gravesham Constituency Labour Party Officers

Chair: Dan Baber

Vice-Chair: Shane Mochrie-Cox

Vice-Chair (Membership): Jean Christie

Secretary: Ben Archell

Treasurer: Caroline Shelton

Policy Officer: Vacant

Women’s Officer: Karina O’Malley

Campaign Coordinator: Ben Archell

BAME Officer: Kingsley Itivea

Disability Officer: Lindsay Ketcher

LGBT+ Officer: Ben Archell

Youth Officer: Ektaveen (Simran) Thandi

Trade Union Liaison: Rob Halpin

Political Education Officer: Lenny Rolles

Communications and Social Media Officer – Prabhleen Kaur and Dan Baber (job share)

Leader of the Labour Group: John Burden

Deputy Leader of the Labour Group: Lee Croxton

Agent: Dan Baber

To contact the Gravesham Labour Party Officers please use the following details:

Gravesham Labour Party, 24 Overcliffe, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 0EH. Phone: 01474 534395. Email: info@graveshamlabour.org.uk

Labour Party Kent County Councillor (Gravesham)

link to details of County Councillor Lauren Sullivan
County Councillor Lauren Sullivan

Leader of the Opposition of Kent County Council
Leader of the Labour Group

The Labour Party

Northfleet & Gravesend West Division

Please click on the links above to contact your Labour County Councillor

Labour Party Gravesham Borough Councillors


Cllr Gurdip Ram Bungar

Central


Cllr John Burden

Northfleet South
Leader of the Council and Champion for Safeguarding, Cyber, Older Persons’ and Equalities


Cllr John Caller

Westcourt


Cllr Lee Croxton

Riverside
Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Operational Services


Cllr Brian Francis

Singlewell


Cllr Sarah Gow

Singlewell


Cllr Baljit Hayre

Pelham


Cllr Nirmal Khabra

Painters Ash


Cllr Lyn Milner

Riverside
The Worshipful The Mayor of Gravesham


Cllr Shane Mochrie-Cox

Coldharbour
Cabinet Member for Community & Leisure and Younger Persons’ Champion


Cllr Emma Morley

Central


Cllr Elizabeth Mulheran

Northfleet South


Cllr Tony Rana

Whitehill


Cllr Christina Rolles

Coldharbour


Cllr Lenny Rolles

Riverside
Cabinet Member for Commercial Services


Cllr Brian Sangha

Pelham


Cllr Peter Scollard

Northfleet North
Deputy Mayor of Gravesham


Cllr Gurbax Singh

Northfleet North


Cllr Lauren Sullivan

Northfleet North
Cabinet Member for Strategic Environment


Cllr Narinderjit Singh Thandi

Northfleet South
Cabinet Member for Performance & Administration


Cllr Steve Thompson

Central
Armed Forces Champion


Cllr Jenny Wallace

Pelham
Cabinet Member for Housing Services

Please click on the names / links above to contact your Labour Gravesham Borough Councillors.

Our CLP is Divided up into three Branches (known as Branch Labour Parties)

Northfleet Branch: comprised of all members in the Wards of: Northfleet North, Northfleet South, Coldharbour, Painters Ash, Istead Rise, Meopham North and Meopham South and Vigo.
Chair: Narinder Thandi, Vice-Chair: Shane Mochrie-Cox, Branch Secretary: Gurbax Singh, Treasurer: Nirmal Khabra

Central Branch: comprised of all members in the Wards of: Pelham, Central and Riverside.
Chair: Leslie Christie, Vice-Chair: Jean Christie Branch Secretary: Ben Archell

Gravesend East Branch: comprised of all members in the Wards of: Westcourt, Chalk, Riverview, Higham, Shorne, Cobham and Luddesdown, Whitehill, Singlewell and Woodlands.
Chair: John Caller, Vice-Chair: Ernie Brook, Branch Secretary: Tony Rana, Treasurer: Vacant

 

Link to Instagram Link to Twitter Link to YouTube Link to Facebook Link to LinkedIn Link to Snapchat Close Fax Website Location Phone Email Calendar Building Search